Sharjah, UAE (Web Desk): The inaugural T10 Cricket League will commence from Thursday (today) at the iconic Sharjah Cricket Stadium.

Firts match will be played between Bengal Tigers Vs Kerala Kings at 8:00 PM while the second match will be played between Maratha Arabians Vs Pakhtoon at 10:00 PM.

Players taking part in the tournament were drafted into six teams namely Pakhtoons, Team Sri Lanka Cricket , Punjabi Legends, Kerala Kings, Bengal Tigers and Maratha Arabians.

The six teams have been divided into two groups of three apiece, with Group A consisting of Bengal Tigers, Kerala Kings and Punjabi Legends while Group B having Maratha Arabians, Pakhtoon and Team Sri Lanka Cricket .

Each game will take approximately 90 minutes to finish which is half the length of a T20 fixture.

First Match team squads
Bengal Tigers: 
Rameez Shahzad, Darren Sammy, Darren Bravo, Mohammad Nawaz, Rovman Powell, Sunil Narine, Ryan McLaren, Mohammed Naveed, Mustafizur Rahman, Rumaan Raees, Hasan Khan, Anwar Ali, Sarfraz Ahmed, Johnson Charles, Andre Fletcher.

Kerala Kings: 
Eoin Morgan, Ryan ten Doeschate, Babar Hayat, Rohan Mustafa, Kieron Pollard, Shakib al Hasan, Paul Stirling, Imran Haider, Sohail Tanvir, Liam Plunkett, Wahab Riaz, Samuel Badree, Rayad Emrit, Chadwick Walton and Nicholas Pooran.

Second Match team squads
Maratha Arabians: 
Virender Sehwag, Shaiman Anwar, Alex Hales, Lendl Simmons, Rillee Rossouw, Ross Whiteley, Imad Wasim, Roelof van der Merwe, Zahoor Khan, Mohammad Amir, Mohammad Sami, Hardus Viljoen, Wayne Parnell, Kumar Sangakkara and Kamran Akmal.

Pakhtoons: 
Fakhar Zaman, Tamim Iqbal, Dwayne Smith, Ahmad Shahzad, Najibullah Zadran, Shahid Afridi, Amjab Javed, Mohammad Nabi, Liam Dawson, Junaid Khan, Mohammad Irfan, Sohail Khan, Umar Gul, Shaheen Afridi and Saqlain Haider.

Schedule:
December 14:
• 6PM: Opening Ceremony
? Bengal Tigers VS Kerala Kings
? Maratha Arabians VS Pakhtoons

December 15:
• 4PM: Bengal Tigers VS Punjabi Legends
• 6PM: Maratha Arabians VS Team Sri Lanka
• 8PM: Punjabi Legends VS Kerala Kings
• 10PM: Pakhtoons VS Team Sri Lanka

December 16:
• 4PM: Team 1 of Group A VS Team 3 of Group B
• 6PM: Team 3 of Group A VS Team 1 of Group B
• 8PM: Team 2 of Group A VS Team 2 of Group B
• 10PM: The match for 5th and 6th place will be played between the Bottom 2 teams of both groups.

December 17
• From 5.30 pm: First semi-final: Team 1 overall VS Team 4 overall.
• Second semi-final: Team 2 overall VS Team 3 overall.
• Final.